Ascendos Rail Leasing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ascendos Rail Leasing General Information

Description

Operator of locomotive and rolling stock leasing company. The company offers diversified rolling stock assets on operating leases. Its fleet comprises locomotives, passenger vehicles and freight wagons.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CBRail
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Rail
Other Industries
Rail
Primary Office
  • 20, rue Eugène Ruppert
  • 2453
  • Luxembourg
+352 26 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ascendos Rail Leasing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ascendos Rail Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ascendos Rail Leasing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Hall Chief Executive Officer
To view Ascendos Rail Leasing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ascendos Rail Leasing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ascendos Rail Leasing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ascendos Rail Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial