Inspired Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Inspired Systems General Information

Description

Provider of asset protection and condition-based monitoring systems for the rail industry. The company engages in offering predictive conditioning monitoring, asset protection, locomotive information and train control systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R C Wright and Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO BOX 1758
  • Canning Vale, Western Australia 6970
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inspired Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inspired Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inspired Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Martin Chief Executive Officer & Director
Richard Courtman Production Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inspired Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial