AdMass Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

AdMass General Information

Description

Provider of an advocacy advertising and marketing promotion platform designed to streamline collaboration. The company's platform operates an online marketplace is a proprietary recommendation engine that identifies, connect with advocates, uploads existing advocate information to integrate into an algorithm and share advocate profiles with team or client by automating collaboration, enabling users to find the perfect influencer to create and distribute content on a brand's behalf.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MYad Productions
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • New York, NY
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AdMass Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 13-Feb-2019 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Mar-2016 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Feb-2016 $600K $600K Completed Startup
To view AdMass’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »