Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hellowings

Hellowings
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of a platform designed to offer convenient travel planning tools. The company's platform provide tools that address the need for self-service travel and helps travelers to get the lowest price and compare quotes from each and every carrier, enabling travelers to get tools that make self-service travel easy.

Formerly Known As
TixChart
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 4F., Number 21, Lane 243
  • Sec. 3, Chongqing North Road
  • Taipei, Datong
  • Taiwan

+886 02 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hellowings’s full profile, request a free trial.

Hellowings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 26-May-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Hellowings Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Coent Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KK Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Hellowings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Hsu Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chief Operating Officer
Peter Chen Co-Founder, Chief Information Officer & Co-Chief Operating Officer
Ada Chao Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
April Wu Chief Development Officer & Co-Founder
Irene Yen Marketing Manager