Pinnacle CDT Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Pinnacle CDT General Information

Description

Provider of information technology support services. The company offers range of data and telecommunications-related services to its customers in the U.K.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accent Telecom UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Brooke House
  • 4 The Lakes, Bedford Road
  • Northampton NN4 7YD
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pinnacle CDT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinnacle CDT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pinnacle CDT Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology support services. The company offers range of data and telecommunications-related ser
Telecommunications Service Providers
Northampton, United Kingdom
27 As of 2016
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

met, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
000000000000000000000 00000000
Middleton, WI
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pinnacle CDT Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Middleton, WI 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Pinnacle CDT Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darron Giddens Founder and Director
To view Pinnacle CDT’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pinnacle CDT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pinnacle CDT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinnacle CDT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pinnacle CDT Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00 000000000 Internet Service Providers
To view Pinnacle CDT’s complete investments history, request access »

Pinnacle CDT Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000
To view Pinnacle CDT’s complete exits history, request access »