Adept4 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 10

Adept4 General Information

Description

Adept4 was an information technology and services company that provided a range of managed services like unified communications, software as a service and managed support services. It also specializes in hardware services, virtualization, web services, server backup, telecommunications, application hosting, technical consultancy, leased lines, data connectivity and telephone system maintenance among others. It was founded in 2004 and was headquartered in Warrington, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pinnacle Technology, Glen Group, Pinnacle Telecom Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Cloudcoco
Primary Office
  • 7750 Daresbury Business Park
  • Daresbury Office Village
  • Warrington WA4 4BS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adept4 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adept4‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adept4 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adept4‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adept4 Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000-0 0000000000 10-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Systems and Information Management 00000000 0000000
000000 00000000000 10-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers 00000000 0000000
00000000000 000000 11-Jan-2016 000000000 00000000 00.000 Other IT Services
00000000000 000000 30-Oct-2013 000000000 00000000 0000 Other IT Services
RMS Managed ICT Security 10-Oct-2011 Merger/Acquisition 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Adept4 Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000 000 00 10-Oct-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000
Pinnacle CDT 11-Jun-2009 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed
To view Adept4’s complete exits history, request access »