InnovAge (Denver) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,910
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INNV
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $24.27
  • (As of Monday Closing)

InnovAge (Denver) General Information

Description

InnovAge Holding Corp is a healthcare delivery platform by several participants focused on providing all-inclusive, capitated care to high-cost, dual-eligible seniors. Its patient-centered care delivery approach improves the quality of care while keeping them in their homes and reducing over-utilization of high-cost care settings such as hospitals and nursing homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Total Community Options
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 8950 East Lowry Boulevard
  • Denver, CO 80230
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

InnovAge (Denver) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InnovAge (Denver) Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$24.27 $24.79 $20.86 - $27.18 $3.77B 152M 572K -$0.15

InnovAge (Denver) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
Revenue 607,139 567,192 465,630 319,350
EBITDA 26,559 61,543 43,978
Net Income (19,715) 26,278 19,578
Total Assets 374,707 409,634 363,234
Total Debt 301,180 217,957 194,776
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

InnovAge (Denver) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InnovAge (Denver)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InnovAge (Denver) Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maureen Hewitt Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Barbara Gutierrez Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Gina DeBlassie Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Maria Lozzano Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Vanessa Walton Chief Legal Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

InnovAge (Denver) Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 00.0 InnovAge (Denver) Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 00. Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Welsh, Carson, Anderson & Stowe Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

InnovAge (Denver) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InnovAge (Denver) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InnovAge (Denver)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InnovAge (Denver) Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 18-Mar-2019 00000 0000000 0000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000000 000000
000000000000000 00 01-Nov-2018 0000000000 00.000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000000 000000
00000000 (0 000000 01-Oct-2018 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 000000
000000000000 0000 07-Aug-2018 0000000000 0000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000000 000000
Kissito PACE of Roanoke 04-Apr-2017 Buyout/LBO Elder and Disabled Care 0000000 000000
To view InnovAge (Denver)’s complete investments history, request access »

InnovAge (Denver) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 0000 Elder and Disabled Care Philadelphia, PA
To view InnovAge (Denver)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »