Hitachi Capital America Vendor Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 67
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hitachi Capital America Vendor Services General Information

Description

Provider of commercial finance services. The company specializes in custom vendor programs and lease lines-of-credit for companies across the United States focused on healthcare and technology.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Creekridge Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7808 Creekridge Circle
  • Edina, MN 55439
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hitachi Capital America Vendor Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hitachi Capital America Vendor Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hitachi Capital America Vendor Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Larson Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
James Teal Chief Operating Officer,Chief Credit Officer & President
To view Hitachi Capital America Vendor Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hitachi Capital America Vendor Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial