Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Advice Mobile

Advice Mobile
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of mobile application creation technology. The company provides a platform for businesses to build, edit and deploy content directly from their mobile devices.

Formerly Known As
Scanther Mobile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1100 Lakeway Drive
  • Suite 101
  • Austin, TX 78734
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advice Mobile’s full profile, request a free trial.

Advice Mobile Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 30-Aug-2016 Completed Startup
2. Product Crowdfunding 02-Apr-2013 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Advice Mobile Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mobile Roadie Formerly VC-backed Palo Alto, CA 00 000000&0
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Burlingame, CA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000 000 Angel-Backed Walnut, CA 000 000000000000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cagliari, Italy 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Oslo, Norway 00 0000 00000000000 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Advice Mobile Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Capital Factory Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Advice Mobile Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jose Lopez Chief Technology Officer
Austin Archuleta Co-Founder
EJ Archuleta JD Co-Founder