WHAT-AM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

WHAT-AM General Information

Description

Operator of a radio station licensed in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. The company broadcasts Spanish-language talk and music shows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WNAT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Aztec Capital Partners
Primary Office
  • Philadelphia, PA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WHAT-AM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WHAT-AM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WHAT-AM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WHAT-AM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial