Red Island Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Red Island Minerals General Information

Description

Operator of a coal mine. The company's coal mine activities include coal development and coal exploration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Petrosearch International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Primary Office
  • Perth, Western Australia
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Red Island Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Island Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Red Island Minerals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sam Malin Founder
To view Red Island Minerals’s complete executive team members history, request access »