Global Acceptance Transaction Engine Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Global Acceptance Transaction Engine General Information

Description

Developer of an online payment platform intended to make e-wallet transactions safer and easier. The company's platform converts e-wallet transactions into card transactions by creating a unique one time usable 16-digit card number for each payment, enabling users to make or accept payments online without the risk of card fraud.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TokenID
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 99 Powerhouse Road
  • Suite 306, Roslyn Heights
  • New York, NY 11577
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Acceptance Transaction Engine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jun-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Later Stage VC 05-Mar-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 05-Apr-2018 $3.2M $3.2M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Global Acceptance Transaction Engine’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »