White Metal Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TGOL

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.03

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

White Metal Resources General Information

Description

Thunder Gold Corp is a junior exploration company. The company's flagship property is the Tower Mountain gold project, located in northwestern Ontario, fifty km west of Thunder Bay. The firm also holds a 100% interest in the Pen Property (Au) and the Seagull Lake Property (PGEs), both located in northwestern ON. In addition, the Company has optioned the following properties to other companies: Okohongo (Cu-Ag) and Dorwit (Cu-Ag) in Namibia, Vanguard-Iris Lake (Au), and Far Lake (CuAg) in ON and the Startrek (Au-Ag) property in NF.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canadian Golden Dragon Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 684 Squire Street
  • Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 4A8
  • Canada
+1 (807) 000-0000

White Metal Resources Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

White Metal Resources Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.03 - $0.09 $4.83M 147M 139K

White Metal Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2022 FY 2022 30-Apr-2022 FY 2021 30-Apr-2021 FY 2020 30-Apr-2020
EV 7,336 5,961 9,356 2,031
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (942) (841) 501 (291)
Net Income (950) (851) 498 (295)
Total Assets 5,938 5,712 5,062 1,063
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

White Metal Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore White Metal Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

White Metal Resources Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nancy Massicotte Executive, Investor Relations
Wesley Hanson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Speck Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

White Metal Resources Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 White Metal Resources Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000-000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0. 00000 00000-000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

White Metal Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

White Metal Resources Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 0 12-Mar-2019 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
000000 000000 24-Feb-2017 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
000000 0000 0 00000 0000 Buildings and Property
White Metal Resources (Seagull Lake Palladium-Platinum Property) Joint Venture Buildings and Property
To view White Metal Resources’s complete investments history, request access »

White Metal Resources Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000 000000 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view White Metal Resources’s complete exits history, request access »