FleetPanda Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.61M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

FleetPanda General Information

Description

Developer of an automation software intended to assist in fleet management. The company's services include refueling, maintaining and washing various kinds of the fleet which are used for construction, delivery, landscaping, tour and other purposes, enabling clients to save on extra costs and carry out their operations in a simpler manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Burritolabs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Road
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 147 Lakeview Way
  • Emerald Hills
  • Redwood City, CA 94062
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FleetPanda Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 14-Jun-2019 $6.61M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 17-May-2016 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view FleetPanda’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FleetPanda Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 8 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 7 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 6 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 5 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 4 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Seed 3 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 2 704,188 $0.000010 $1.14 $1.14 1x $1.14 3.91%
Seed 1 3,866,510 $0.000010 $1.42 $1.42 1x $1.42 20.58%
To view FleetPanda’s complete cap table history, request access »

FleetPanda Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pavan Boob Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Pratik Khadloya Chief Technology Officer
Prachi Jadhav Executive Officer
To view FleetPanda’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FleetPanda Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FleetPanda Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Afore Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alumni Ventures Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Base Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GrowthX Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hustle Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »