Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gelato d'Italia

Gelato d'Italia
1940 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of ice creams in Italy. The company specializes in the production and distribution of ice creams, frozen parfaits, ice lollipops and other desserts.

Formerly Known As
Gelati Indian
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Via dell'Industria, 52
  • 42025 Cavriago
  • Italy

+39 0522 000000

Gelato d'Italia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gelato d'Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gelato d'Italia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gelato d'Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gelato d'Italia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marco Pellegrino Chief Executive Officer
Fabrizio Olivi President