Afcan Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Afcan Mining General Information

Description

Provider of gold exploration and development services. The company's services is focused on the identification, exploration and development of mining deposits of TJS (Tanjianchan) Gold Mine in Qinghai Province, China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ociété d'exploration Minière et pétrolière Gaspésie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Primary Office
  • 141 Adelaide Street West
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 3L5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Afcan Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Afcan Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Afcan Mining Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Afcan Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Afcan Mining Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 (000 01-Jan-2003 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
To view Afcan Mining’s complete investments history, request access »

Afcan Mining Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000 (000 01-Jan-2003 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000 000000
To view Afcan Mining’s complete exits history, request access »