GLG Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2PO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

GLG Pharma General Information

Description

GLG Pharma SA is a Polish company that operates in the biotechnology industry. It develops, manufactures and sells pharmaceutical products based on STAT3 inhibitors technology. Its flagship project is the development of targeted therapy for TNBC (triple negative breast cancer) and the development of immunochemical based tests for rapid diagnosis of TNBC cancer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M10 SA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Ul. Duńska 9
  • Wroclaw, 54-427
  • Poland
+48 71 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GLG Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GLG Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GLG Pharma Patents

GLG Pharma Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3788034-A1 Acid addition salt of pyrimethamine Pending 22-Mar-2018 0000000000
US-20220235012-A1 Acid addition salt of pyrimethamine Pending 22-Mar-2018 0000000000
CA-3134127-A1 Acid addition salt of pyrimethamine Pending 22-Mar-2018 C07D239/49

GLG Pharma Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Gabriel Co-Founder, Vice President of the Management Board, Partner & Chief Operating Officer
Hector Gomez Ph.D Clinical Research Director
Michael Lovell Ph.D Vice President
John Whalen MD Chief Medical Officer
Sunanda Singh MD Director of Cancer Immunology
To view GLG Pharma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GLG Pharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GLG Pharma Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GLG Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GLG Pharma Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 09-Aug-2018 00000 0000 Drug Discovery 0000000 0
To view GLG Pharma’s complete investments history, request access »