Silniva Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Silniva General Information

Description

Developer of nano-structured silicon materials designed for conversion of heat into electricity and eventually into the cold. The company's nano-structured silicon materials offer thermo-electric, solar photovoltaic, and energy storage, based on nano-silicon structures for the storage of lithium-ion batteries, enabling clients to consume a less fraction of the energy.

Contact Information

Website
www.silniva.com
Formerly Known As
Mossey Creek Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Other Energy
Primary Office
  • 110 West Old Andrew Johnson Highway
  • Jefferson City, TN 37760
  • United States
+1 (865) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silniva Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Dec-2021 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2015 000 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Silniva’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Silniva Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 000
To view Silniva’s complete cap table history, request access »

Silniva Patents

Silniva Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200157703-A1 Below melting temperature formation of high-density polycrystalline silicon Inactive 25-Jul-2018 000000000
US-20200020930-A1 Thixotropic nanoparticle silicon anodes and deoxygenated lithium metal oxide cathodes Inactive 18-Nov-2016 0000000000
US-20170233887-A1 Methods of producing a semiconductor with decreased oxygen contamination and impurities Inactive 02-Dec-2015 0000000000
US-20170125805-A1 Porous sintered superstructure with interstitial silicon for use in anodes for lithium batteries Active 06-Jul-2015 000000000
US-10270094-B2 Porous sintered superstructure with interstitial silicon for use in anodes for lithium batteries Active 06-Jul-2015 H01M4/386 00
To view Silniva’s complete patent history, request access »

Silniva Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Carberry Co-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Technology Officer
Robert Tesch Lab Director
Devin Roberts Executive
Timothy Wilson Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Silniva’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Silniva Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Timothy Wilson Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Silniva’s complete board members history, request access »

Silniva Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial