ELQ Spolka Akcyjna Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 69

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ELQ

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.35

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

ELQ Spolka Akcyjna General Information

Description

ELQ Spolka Akcyjna manufactures prefabricated transformer stations MV / LV Cabinet of concrete and metal. The company supplies, installs and commissions power devices in the area of the secondary distribution of electricity. Its products include SN switchboard Ma20, ELQUSIM station 20/630 Mkb, SOLAR station IG 20/1000, station SOLAR IP 20/630 and station 20/250.

Contact Information

Website
www.elqsa.pl
Formerly Known As
MSI Medical
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Energy Marketing
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Braniborska 44-52
  • Wroclaw, 53-680
  • Poland
+48 71 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ELQ Spolka Akcyjna Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.35 $0.33 $0.22 - $0.46 $35.5M 100M 754.47

ELQ Spolka Akcyjna Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 22,708 28,257 59,013 73,393
Revenue 3,847 6,633 9,502 7,973
EBITDA (641) (388) (61) 859
Net Income (848) (488) (190) 622
Total Assets 7,647 4,410 6,789 5,815
Total Debt 0 794 1,109 829
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ELQ Spolka Akcyjna Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ELQ Spolka Akcyjna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ELQ Spolka Akcyjna Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcin Sołtysiak Chief Executive Officer
To view ELQ Spolka Akcyjna’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ELQ Spolka Akcyjna Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial