Celsys (Zimbabwe) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Celsys (Zimbabwe) General Information

Description

Celsys Ltd is engaged in the provision of specialist services and products related to the print and banking sectors. The company trades through two operating divisions, Celsys Print and Celsys Technical Services. Celsys provides the following services: printing, printing to A1, labels, UV capability, embossing, lamination, creative designs, multimedia and web design, designing and printing of logos, business cards, letterheads and envelopes, press and electronic advertisement campaigns, social media marketing, security printing, copywriting (content, publicity), academic writing, editing, proofreading and client liaison events. It caters to automotive, financial services, consumer goods manufacturing, healthcare, non-profit, pharmaceutical, public sector and retail industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cellular Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 58-60 Craster Road
  • Southerton
  • Harare
  • Zimbabwe
+263 04 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Celsys (Zimbabwe) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celsys (Zimbabwe)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Celsys (Zimbabwe) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celsys (Zimbabwe)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial