Staq Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Staq Energy General Information

Description

Developer of a distributed storage technology designed to accelerate the adoption of renewable energy. The company's technology provides a wide array of technological approaches to manage power supply, enabling clients to have a resilient energy infrastructure for global stationary energy storage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AWSN
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 321 South Taylor Avenue
  • Suite 250
  • Louisville, CO 80027
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Staq Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-May-2016 $10M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Staq Energy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Staq Energy Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view Staq Energy’s complete cap table history, request access »

Staq Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Williamson Ph.D President, Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Staq Energy Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Williamson Ph.D Self President, Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
George Hambro Staq Energy Board Member 000 0000
Michael Ahearn Staq Energy Board Member 000 0000
Richard Hossfeld JD Staq Energy Board Member 000 0000
Sri Narayan Staq Energy Board Member 000 0000
To view Staq Energy’s complete board members history, request access »

Staq Energy Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
True North Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Staq Energy’s complete investors history, request access »