Davis Langdon & Seah Singapore Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Davis Langdon & Seah Singapore General Information

Description

Provider of cost and project management consultancy services in Singapore.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Waters and Watson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Magazine Road
  • Suite 05-01 Central Mall
  • Singapore, 059567
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Davis Langdon & Seah Singapore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Davis Langdon & Seah Singapore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Davis Langdon & Seah Singapore Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Goh Sin Joint Managing Director
To view Davis Langdon & Seah Singapore’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Davis Langdon & Seah Singapore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial