KCS Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KCS Company General Information

Description

Provider of securities-related services. The company's securities-related services include arranging approval and application for registration to the treasury establishment of the securities company, negotiation with the supervisory authority (institutional procedure), securing of human resources, introduction of securities system, construction of a scheme related to business flow and internal control system, enabling securities companies to undertake various administrative processing corresponding to system reform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fujisoft KCS Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2-19-7 Kotobashi
  • Sumida-ku
  • Tokyo, 130-0022
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KCS Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KCS Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KCS Company Patents

KCS Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2013210851-A Simulation device, transaction automated system, and program Pending 30-Mar-2012

KCS Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Taketoshi Takizawa President
To view KCS Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KCS Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KCS Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial