Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

EMSA

EMSA
1949 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of kitchen tools and accessories. The company designs, manufacturers and sells vacuum jugs, mugs, flasks, coffee or tea makers, bottle coolers, kitchen helpers, cutting and grating products, baking products, sandwich boxes, storage jars, microwave cookware, window boxes, planters, sprayers, watering cans, metal brackets, trays and other related accessories.

Website
Formerly Known As
Franz Wulf & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Grevener Damm 215-225
  • 48282 Emsdetten
  • Germany

+49 02572 000

EMSA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EMSA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EMSA Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lékué Private Equity-Backed Barcelona, Spain 00 000000000000
0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Wertheim, Germany 000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

EMSA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EMSA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EMSA Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Max Harrysson Co-Managing Director
Sebastian Moebus Co-Managing Director
Klaus Flacke Executive