Pernod Ricard Korea Imperial Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pernod Ricard Korea Imperial Company General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of alcoholic beverages. The company's alcoholic beverages production and distribution business include production of whiskey, rum, vodka, scotch and beer along with offering transportation and storage facilities, enabling alcohol lovers with continuous supply of various alcoholic drinks throughout the year.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jinro Ballantine's Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Jungbu-daero 1707beon-gil Bubal-eup Icheon-si
  • Icheon, Gyeonggi-do 467-863
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pernod Ricard Korea Imperial Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pernod Ricard Korea Imperial Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pernod Ricard Korea Imperial Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Manuel Spriet Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
To view Pernod Ricard Korea Imperial Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pernod Ricard Korea Imperial Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000-000000 000000 Pernod Ricard Korea Imperial Company Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 000 0000
To view Pernod Ricard Korea Imperial Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Pernod Ricard Korea Imperial Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pernod Ricard Korea Imperial Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial