PIK-Vinkovci Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 55

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • (Rumor/Speculation)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

PIK-Vinkovci General Information

Description

Producer of agricultural products and provider of related services based in Vinkovci, Croatia. The company is engaged in activities like farming offering products including wheat, winter barley, sunflower, soybeans and sugar beets, also providing farming, storage, warehousing, plant processing and packaging services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Silos-Mlinovi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • M. Gupca 130
  • Vinkovci, 32100
  • Croatia
+385 032 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PIK-Vinkovci Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PIK-Vinkovci‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PIK-Vinkovci Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vladimir Džaja Chief Executive Officer
Ivan Boban Chief Financial Officer and Board Member
To view PIK-Vinkovci’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PIK-Vinkovci Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 PIK-Vinkovci Chief Financial Officer and Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000ć PIK-Vinkovci Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view PIK-Vinkovci’s complete board members history, request access »

PIK-Vinkovci Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial