Bayfield Energy Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Bayfield Energy Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company operates in the Galeota Area and Trintes oilfield in Trinidad and Tobago and Pletmos Inshore Area in South Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bayfield (Topco)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Burdett House, Fourth Floor
  • 15 - 16 Buckingham Street
  • London WC2N 6DU
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bayfield Energy Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bayfield Energy Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bayfield Energy Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hywel John Chief Executive Officer
To view Bayfield Energy Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bayfield Energy Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 14-Feb-2013 0000000 00 Energy Exploration
To view Bayfield Energy Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »