Super Energy (Thailand) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 211

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SUPER

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Super Energy (Thailand) General Information

Description

Super Energy Corp Public Co Ltd is an electric utility company serving customers in its home nation of Thailand. Super Energy's three principal businesses are the production and distribution of electricity from alternative energy sources, Production and sale of untreated water and tap water, and information technology. The company operates and manages a portfolio of solar and biomass power plants. Most of its revenue comes from the sale and distribution of electricity from its solar power facilities. The IT services business also constitutes a significant revenue stream. The company offers engineering, procurement, construction, operation, maintenance, and monitoring services primarily to other solar power plants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Superblock
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • 223/61 Country Complex Tower, Building A 14th Floor
  • Sunpawut Road, Bangna
  • Bangkok, 10260
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Super Energy (Thailand) Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.03 $511M 27.3B 53.2M

Super Energy (Thailand) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 2,155,850 2,283,413 2,183,086 1,475,105
Revenue 265,343 266,266 208,087 200,946
EBITDA 215,935 243,584 165,018 199,851
Net Income 48,050 75,147 41,629 68,760
Total Assets 2,361,542 2,411,255 2,443,891 1,855,648
Total Debt 1,579,704 1,519,977 1,352,890 1,002,664
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Super Energy (Thailand) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jormsup Lochaya JD Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Super Energy (Thailand)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Super Energy (Thailand) Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 00 Super Energy (Thailand) Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000000000 Super Energy (Thailand) Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Super Energy (Thailand) Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000000 Super Energy (Thailand) Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000000 Super Energy (Thailand) Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Super Energy (Thailand) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Super Energy (Thailand) Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 0 15-Dec-2021 0000000000 000.00 Energy Production 0000000 0
00000 00000 0 30-Mar-2020 000000000 0000 Buildings and Property
00000 00000 0 11-Aug-2016 0000000000 000.00 Energy Production 0000000 0
Solkit Solar 08-Feb-2016 Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Energy Production
To view Super Energy (Thailand)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Super Energy (Thailand) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 00000 Acquirer Hong Kong
To view Super Energy (Thailand)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »