Oriental Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Oriental Group General Information

Description

Oriental Group Ltd is engaged in in the procurement, supply, and provision of value-added services of metal products such as mild steel round bars, high tensile deformed bars, angle bars and flat bars used in the industrial and construction industries. The company is organized into two business segments namely, Industrial and Construction Materials segment comprises the manufacture and development of products related to construction industries which also contribute a major part of revenue and Property Investment segment comprises of development and investment of various properties. Most of its revenue is earned through China market, while it also has a presence in Malaysia and Singapore.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oriental Food Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 180 Woodlands Industrial E5
  • No. 02-09, Woodlands Auto Hub
  • Singapore, 757512
  • Singapore
+65 6282 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oriental Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oriental Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000000 13-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000
To view Oriental Group’s complete exits history, request access »