Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alvotech Germany

2011 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of biotechnology services. The company is engaged in the development of novel therapeutics for the treatment of autoimmune diseases like rheumatoid arthritis, Crohn`s disease, psoriasis and multiple sclerosis and for cancer.

Formerly Known As
Baliopharm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Karl-Heinz-Beckurts-Strasse 13
  • 52428 Juelich
  • Germany

Alvotech Germany Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alvotech Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alvotech Germany Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alvotech Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alvotech Germany Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andreas Herrmann Ph.D Chief Executive Officer