Nuode Investment Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,057

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600110

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $1.28

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Nuode Investment Company General Information

Description

Nuode New Materials Co Ltd formerly Nuode Investment Co Ltd through its subsidiaries is engaged in the development of copper clad laminate, printed circuit board and electrolytic copper foil products for lithium-ion batteries, and production, operation, and development of special production equipment for electrolytic copper foil.

Contact Information

Website
www.ndgf.net
Formerly Known As
China-Kinwa High Technology Co Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • No. 286 Huoju Road
  • Hi-Tech Development Zone
  • Shenzhen, Guangdong 518000
  • China
+86 0431 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nuode Investment Company Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.28 $1.28 $1.15 - $3.51 $2.24B 1.75B 26.8M $0.03

Nuode Investment Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 2,050,552 3,616,538 2,278,322 1,199,333
Revenue 686,518 688,496 311,896 311,168
EBITDA 90,169 135,644 53,688 36,580
Net Income 55,478 62,735 780 (17,643)
Total Assets 1,853,094 1,365,738 1,229,047 1,007,553
Total Debt 639,024 508,329 417,562 507,743
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nuode Investment Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nuode Investment Company Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 20-Oct-2022 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
00000 0000000 06-Oct-2022 000 00.000 Alternative Energy Equipment
9you.com 24-Mar-2004 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Entertainment Software
To view Nuode Investment Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Nuode Investment Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000.000 24-Mar-2004 000000000 00000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000 0000000000 0
To view Nuode Investment Company’s complete exits history, request access »