Electriq Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 28

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M

  • Investors
  • 7

Electriq Global General Information

Description

Developer of hydrogen carrier solution intended to address the storage, transport, and usage challenges posed by conventional hydrogen solutions. The company's technology extracts hydrogen from liquid fuel, which is harnessed to create electricity to power vehicles, enabling clients to have access to an energy-efficient and easy-to-transport fuel source.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Terragenic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Energy Storage
Primary Office
  • 22 Keren Ha-Yesod
  • Tirat Carmel 3902638
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000

Electriq Global Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Electriq Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 09-Jul-2021 $5M 000 Completed Startup
4. Later Stage VC 07-Aug-2020 Completed Startup
3. Grant 30-Oct-2018 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Grant 04-Aug-2016 $55.3K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view Electriq Global’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Electriq Global Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Baruch Halpert Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Electriq Global Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Baruch Halpert Electriq Global Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Electriq Global’s complete board members history, request access »

Electriq Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Electriq Global Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Southern Israel Bridging Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BIRD Foundation Limited Partner 000 0000 000000 0
European Commission Government 000 0000 000000 0
Israeli Ministry of Energy and Water Resources Government 000 0000 000000 0
U.S. Department of Energy Government 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »