TechCare (Israel) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 3

TechCare (Israel) General Information

Description

Developer of innovative technology platform intended to deliver natural, plant-based materials used in hair treatment. The company's innovative technology platform harnesses the power of cold vaporization, enabling businesses to convert treatment formulations from liquid to gas form, improving the accessibility and effectiveness of the treatment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Novomic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 23 Hamelacha Street
  • Park Afek
  • Rosh Haayin 4809173
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TechCare (Israel) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TechCare (Israel)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TechCare (Israel) Patents

TechCare (Israel) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3784316-A4 A capsule for vaporization of a liquid Pending 24-Apr-2018 00000000 0
EP-3784316-A1 A capsule for vaporization of a liquid Pending 24-Apr-2018 00000000
US-20210228850-A1 A capsule for vaporization of a liquid Pending 24-Apr-2018 00000000
EP-2438830-A1 Treating lice with gaseous compounds in an airtight space Active 10-Oct-2010 000000000
EP-2438830-B1 Treating lice with gaseous compounds in an airtight space Active 10-Oct-2010 A45D19/16
To view TechCare (Israel)’s complete patent history, request access »

TechCare (Israel) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zvika Yemini Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Josh Johnson Chief Financial Officer
Vered Zur Vice President, Marketing
Shlomi Arbel Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

TechCare (Israel) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 TechCare (Israel) Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

TechCare (Israel) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TechCare (Israel) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TechCare (Israel)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TechCare (Israel) Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 15-Jun-2020 00000 0000 00.00 Other Devices and Supplies 00000 000
0000000000000 21-Jan-2019 00000 0000 00000 Personal Products 00000 000
TechCare (Israel) (acquired 2017) 01-Aug-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view TechCare (Israel)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »