Etugo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Etugo General Information

Description

Developer of an electric power operating system intended to make any electric infrastructure intelligent and autonomous. The company's AI-based platform senses the power outlets and appliances in order to power them on only when it is safe and requires no setup or expensive central control unit, providing residential and industrial users with protection from electrocution to power abnormalities and electrical hazards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EZ Powerlines
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 8A Ha'Zoran Street, Compound D Poleg Industrial Area
  • Post Box 8814
  • Netanya 4250408
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Etugo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jun-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Etugo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Etugo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zohar Tzipor Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Eran Ofek Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Etugo’s complete executive team members history, request access »