Maven Dental Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Maven Dental Group General Information

Description

Provider of dental care services intended to develop and implement practice initiatives that support healthy, happy communities. The company's dental care services include prosthodontics, dental implants, restorative dentistry, cosmetic dentistry and surgeries, enabling patients and professionals to get a wide range of oral care services under one single roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dental Partners, Dppl
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1146
  • Southport, Queensland 4215
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maven Dental Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maven Dental Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial