Apogee France Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Apogee France General Information

Description

Provider of print and document process infrastructures for a wide variety of businesses. The company offers production print systems, finishing equipment, print management, document management, cloud solutions, document process and workflows, mobile printing, document scanning and archiving, graphic designing, and creative print services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sagemcom Documents VAR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Office Electronics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 31 - 33 rue des Beaux
  • Soleils
  • 95520 Osny
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apogee France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apogee France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apogee France Patents

Apogee France Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3040910-B1 Method for classifying a document from its visual appearance. Active 18-Dec-2014 0000000000
EP-3040910-A1 Method for classifying a document from its visual appearance. Active 18-Dec-2014 0000000000
FR-3030835-B1 Method for classifying a document from its visual aspect Active 18-Dec-2014 0000000000
FR-3030835-A1 Method for classifying a document from its visual aspect Active 18-Dec-2014 0000000000 0
EP-2950236-A1 Method and device for identifying at least one useful page in a document Inactive 28-May-2014 G06V30/413 0
To view Apogee France’s complete patent history, request access »

Apogee France Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joël Roman Chief Executive Officer & Deputy Chief Operating Officer
To view Apogee France’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Apogee France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Apogee France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apogee France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial