Shandong Hongchuang Aluminum Industry Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 482

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002379

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.67

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Shandong Hongchuang Aluminum Industry Holding General Information

Description

Shandong Hongchuang Aluminum Industry Holding Co Ltd is engaged in developing aluminum materials and related technology research and development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Loften Environmental Technology Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aluminum Mining
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • 1568, Binbo Avenue
  • Boxing County
  • Binzhou, 256500
  • China
+86 00000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shandong Hongchuang Aluminum Industry Holding Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.67 $0.68 $0.45 - $0.83 $630M 926M 28.3M

Shandong Hongchuang Aluminum Industry Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 451,322 473,860 397,635 456,217
Revenue 532,748 494,113 342,624 416,559
EBITDA (1,486) 7,520 (9,909) 64,180
Net Income (4,361) (11,639) (23,883) 46,975
Total Assets 467,634 459,708 360,952 352,400
Total Debt 51,055 48,842 17,659 7,146
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shandong Hongchuang Aluminum Industry Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shandong Hongchuang Aluminum Industry Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shandong Hongchuang Aluminum Industry Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shandong Hongchuang Aluminum Industry Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shandong Hongchuang Aluminum Industry Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial