Trakopolis IoT Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Trakopolis IoT General Information

Description

Trakopolis IoT Corp is a software as a service company. The company provides cloud-based solutions for real-time tracking, data analysis, and management of corporate assets such as equipment, devices, vehicles, and workers. Trakopolis has a diversified revenue stream from many verticals including oil and gas, forestry, transportation, construction, rentals, urban services, mining, government, and others. Its solutions include ConneXt Lone Worker, KeepTruckin Electronic Logging Device, Asset Tracking, Fleet Management, and Custom IoT.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lateral Gold, CANHaul International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 940 6th Avenue South West
  • Suite 810
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3T1
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trakopolis IoT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trakopolis IoT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trakopolis IoT Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Trakopolis IoT Corp is a software as a service company. The company provides cloud-based solutions for real-time trackin
Business/Productivity Software
Calgary, Canada
00.000
000000000000

000000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Utrecht, Netherlands
000000000000

000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
000000000000000000000 00000000
Holmdel, NJ
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Trakopolis IoT Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MaxGrip Accelerator/Incubator Backed Utrecht, Netherlands 000000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Holmdel, NJ 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Roswell, GA 000 000000000000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Nottingham, United Kingdom 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Irene, South Africa 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

Trakopolis IoT Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Clarke Chief Financial Officer
Ted Duffield Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trakopolis IoT Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Trakopolis IoT Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Trakopolis IoT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trakopolis IoT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trakopolis IoT Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 28-Oct-2016 0000000000 Gold Mining 00000 000
To view Trakopolis IoT’s complete acquisitions history, request access »