Idea Bank (Poland) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 707

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Idea Bank (Poland) General Information

Description

Idea Bank SA provides various banking products and services to small, medium, and large businesses in Poland and internationally. It offers deposits and accounts, loans, credit cards, debit cards, and payment terminal services; investment products; and factoring services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ideabank.pl
Formerly Known As
GMAC Bank Polska
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Former Stock Listing
0R73
Primary Office
  • Rondo Daszyńskiego 2c
  • Warsaw, 00-843
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Idea Bank (Poland) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Idea Bank (Poland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Idea Bank (Poland) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Idea Bank (Poland) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000 Acquirer Krakow, Poland 0000
To view Idea Bank (Poland)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »