Adelong Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • ADG

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

Adelong Gold General Information

Description

3D Resources Ltd is a mineral exploration company based in Australia. The minerals include gold, copper, lead, zinc, and nickel with a particular focus on the Gold projects of the company. Its projects include the Adelong Gold project, Challenger Gold Project, and Currajong Gold Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
3D Resources Limited, 3D Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 253
  • Melbourne, Victoria 8007
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adelong Gold Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.06M 443M 638K

Adelong Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 2,539 5,408 13,181 6,546
EBITDA (478) (469) (381)
Net Income (527) (516) (403)
Total Assets 3,575 3,876 2,148
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Adelong Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adelong Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adelong Gold Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
3D Resources Ltd is a mineral exploration company based in Australia. The minerals include gold, copper, lead, zinc, and
Multi-line Mining
Melbourne, Australia
00000
000000000 00000

000000

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
0000 000000
Subiaco, Australia
0 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00

0000 0

ore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
0000 000000
Melbourne, Australia
0 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adelong Gold Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gateway Mining Corporation Subiaco, Australia 0 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000 000000 Corporation Melbourne, Australia 0 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 00000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Adelong Gold Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Mitchell Managing Director
To view Adelong Gold’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Adelong Gold Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000000 01-May-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property
00000 0000 00 08-Aug-2017 0000000000 Gold Mining
Delta Societe Minere 08-Aug-2017 Merger/Acquisition Gold Mining 00000 000
To view Adelong Gold’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »