HNA Technology Investments Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 107

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 02086

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.17

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

HNA Technology Investments Holdings General Information

Description

HNA Technology Investments Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. Along with its subsidiaries, the firm is engaged in the development, sales, and distribution of smart card products, software, and hardware and the provision of smart card related services. The company has a geographical presence in the People's Republic of China, Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Card Systems
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Application Specific Semiconductors
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Chevalier Commercial Centre, 8 Wang Hoi Road
  • Units 2010-2013, 20th Floor
  • Kowloon Bay
  • Hong Kong
+852 2796 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HNA Technology Investments Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.17 $0.17 $0.07 - $0.21 $55.4M 320M 562K

HNA Technology Investments Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 34,005 34,005 19,154 18,592
Revenue 12,623 12,623 14,535 21,150
EBITDA (1,596) (1,596) 824 2,948
Net Income (2,743) (2,743) (2,607) (1,054)
Total Assets 13,042 13,042 15,667 18,728
Total Debt 742 742 1,246 541
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HNA Technology Investments Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HNA Technology Investments Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HNA Technology Investments Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wong Chi Kit Co-Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Sammi Suen Financial Controller
Wong Ho Board Member, Chief Technology Officer, Executive Director & Member of the Nomination Committee
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

HNA Technology Investments Holdings Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00 HNA Technology Investments Holdings Board Member, Chief Technology Officer, Executive Director & Member of the Nomination Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

HNA Technology Investments Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HNA Technology Investments Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HNA Technology Investments Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial