KebNi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KEBNI B

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.09

  • (As of Friday Closing)

KebNi General Information

Description

KebNi AB is a supplier of reliable technology, products and solutions for safety, positioning and stabilization. The company' products include KebNi Inertial Sensing; KebNi Land Mobile; and KebNi Maritime. It markets its products through three business areas KebNi Maritime for Maritime Satellite antennas, KebNi Inertial Sensing for Inertial Measurement Unit and KebNi Land Mobile for Communication On The Move (COTM) and Communication on the Pause (COTP) antennas.

Contact Information

Website
www.kebni.com
Formerly Known As
Advanced Stabilized Technologies Group AB, C2SAT, Advanced Stabilized Technologies Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Vågögatan 6
  • 164 40 Kista
  • Sweden
+46 08-705 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KebNi Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.09 $0.04 - $0.13 $18.4M 216M 933K -$0.03

KebNi Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 19,191 7,332 11,417
Revenue 3,093 2,127 4,179 3,674
EBITDA (2,929) (3,427) (2,805) (523)
Net Income (3,760) (4,406) (4,068) (1,643)
Total Assets 8,582 10,198 10,319 6,547
Total Debt 0 1,326 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

KebNi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KebNi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KebNi Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Torbjörn Saxmo Chief Executive Officer
Karima Svedjefält Interim Chief Financial Officer
Rikard Kärras Vice President & Head of Operations, Supply and Production
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

KebNi Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 KebNi Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

KebNi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KebNi Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KebNi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KebNi Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 12-May-2020 0000000000 00000 Other Communications and Networking
Advanced Inertial Measurement Sweden 09-Dec-2011 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view KebNi’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

KebNi Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Other Communications and Networking Kalix, Sweden 0000
To view KebNi’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »