ALROSA-Nyurba Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALNU

Stock Symbol

ALROSA-Nyurba General Information

Description

ALROSA-Nyurba PJSC is a Russian company engaged in the development of new diamond deposits. Its activities include the development of diamond deposits, processing, and sale of diamonds, as well as the production and marketing of any types of products from natural diamonds. The exploration and mining operations are carried out on the basis of contractual agreements for the provision of paid services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Open Joint Stock Company ALROSA-Nyurba
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
MISX
Primary Office
  • Lenina 25
  • Nyurba, 678450
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ALROSA-Nyurba Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 356,339 492,079 784,620 702,213
EBITDA 277,961 379,967 329,687
Net Income 248,425 239,150 315,321 264,885
Total Assets 810,219 800,837 692,696 432,231
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ALROSA-Nyurba Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial