Altura Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AJM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Altura Mining General Information

Description

Altura Mining Ltd is engaged in mineral exploration and development. The company is focused on the development and commencement of operations of the Pilgangoora Lithium Project in Western Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haddington International Resources, Haddington Resources Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 2, 23 Barrack Street
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Altura Mining Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altura Mining Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.02 - $0.07 $125M 2.48B 5.28M

Altura Mining Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 236,837 236,837 265,036 457,773
Revenue 27,595 598
EBITDA (2,836) (10,287)
Net Income (19,066) (9,977)
Total Assets 235,876 197,513
Total Debt 125,789 107,167
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Altura Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altura Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altura Mining Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Brown Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Altura Mining Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Altura Mining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altura Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altura Mining Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 29-Nov-2016 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
Minvest International 24-Sep-2007 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Coal Mining 00000 00000000
To view Altura Mining’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »