Vadsbo SwitchTech Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Vadsbo SwitchTech Group General Information

Description

Vadsbo SwitchTech Group AB is a technology company. It develops and sells user-friendly and energy efficient lighting products and systems to customers. The company offers LED and LED control.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fotoquick, Amago Capital
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Former Stock Listing
VADS
Primary Office
  • Hilma Anderssons gata 15
  • 421 31 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 031-23 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vadsbo SwitchTech Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vadsbo SwitchTech Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vadsbo SwitchTech Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henrik Lönner Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vadsbo SwitchTech Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vadsbo SwitchTech Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 09-May-2006 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 Ö0
Fotosport Digital Imaging 01-Nov-2005 Merger/Acquisition Other Consumer Durables
To view Vadsbo SwitchTech Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Vadsbo SwitchTech Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000000 Other Consumer Durables Marco de Canaveses, Portugal
To view Vadsbo SwitchTech Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Vadsbo SwitchTech Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 09-May-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000000
To view Vadsbo SwitchTech Group’s complete exits history, request access »