Anglo Australian Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AAR

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.04

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Anglo Australian Resources General Information

Description

Astral Resources NL is a resources company. It is organized into one operating segment, which involves exploration throughout Australia. The company is exploring for gold and base metals in Western Australia, its projects being: Feysville Gold, Koongie Park Gold and Base Metals Project, Mandilla Gold, Carnilya Hill Gold Project, and Leonora Base Metals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anglo Australian Resources NL
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 6 Lyall Street
  • Suite 2
  • South Perth, Western Australia
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anglo Australian Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.09 $27.9M 665M 312K

Anglo Australian Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 28,163 26,603 30,296 42,637
EBITDA (1,649) (2,709) (1,766)
Net Income (1,705) (2,736) (1,815)
Total Assets 15,697 17,470 8,351
Total Debt 81 48 72
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Anglo Australian Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anglo Australian Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anglo Australian Resources Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Ducler Managing Director
John Jones Non-Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Anglo Australian Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial