AP Oil International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 109

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 5AU

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.11

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

AP Oil International General Information

Description

AP Oil International Ltd is an investment holding company. The group operates its business through two main segments, namely Manufacturing and Trading. The manufacturing segment includes the manufacturing of a range of lubricating oil and specialty chemicals for industrial, automotive, and marine applications, as well as the provision of oil blending services and the rental of cleaning equipment to its customers. The trading segment trades in base oil and additives and specialty chemicals. Its geographical segments are Singapore, Southeast Asia, the Middle East, the Indian subcontinent, and Other regions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Huan Chew Oil Trading Pte
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 30 Gul Crescent
  • Jurong
  • Singapore, 629535
  • Singapore
+65 6861 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AP Oil International Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.11 $0.11 - $0.14 $18.9M 165M 43.2K

AP Oil International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 2,775 3,127 2,566 4,799
Revenue 43,450 41,378 41,418 46,055
EBITDA 2,988 3,571 2,814 2,611
Net Income 1,529 2,039 1,560 1,721
Total Assets 52,825 56,248 57,781 56,011
Total Debt 4,447 7,995 8,982 7,288
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AP Oil International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AP Oil International Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Jan-2015 0000000000 00000 Energy Traders and Brokers
0000 000 22-Apr-2013 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
0000 000 20-Mar-2012 00000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
GB Chemicals 01-Oct-2004 Merger/Acquisition Specialty Chemicals
To view AP Oil International’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

AP Oil International Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Heptalink Chemicals Energy Traders and Brokers Singapore, Singapore 2011
00 000000000 Specialty Chemicals Jurong, Singapore 0000
To view AP Oil International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »