Atende Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 223

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ATD

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.58

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Atende General Information

Description

Atende SA provides information technology solutions in Poland. The company is engaged in the integration of ICT, building new generation computer networks and data centers. It offers leading solutions in the area of cybersecurity. It also provides IT systems for market segments such as telecommunications, energy, public administration, media, finance and healthcare.

Contact Information

Website
www.atende.pl
Formerly Known As
ATM Systemy Informatyczne
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Konesera Square 10a
  • Warsaw, 03-736
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atende Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.58 $0.59 $0.45 - $1.26 $21.3M 36.3M 9.5K -$0.02

Atende Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 22,282 42,923 41,484 45,134
Revenue 50,984 53,152 66,696 76,910
EBITDA 1,701 2,368 16,438 8,818
Net Income (622) (589) 9,725 3,160
Total Assets 29,304 43,787 71,796 51,974
Total Debt 3,366 3,843 7,406 6,158
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Atende Patents

Atende Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20090193269-A1 Data network and method of controlling thereof Active 26-Jan-2008 000000000
US-8127163-B2 Data network and method of controlling thereof Inactive 26-Jan-2008 000000000 0
DE-602008005550-D1 Data network and corresponding control method Active 26-Jan-2008 000000000
EP-2083537-A1 Data network and method of controlling thereof Active 26-Jan-2008 000000000
EP-2083537-B1 Data network and method of controlling thereof Inactive 26-Jan-2008 H04L41/00
To view Atende’s complete patent history, request access »

Atende Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcin Petrykowski Group Chief Executive Officer
Dariusz Niedziółka Director, Investor Relations
Roman Szwed Chairman of the Supervisory Board
To view Atende’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Atende Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Atende Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view Atende’s complete board members history, request access »

Atende Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atende Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 0 31-Mar-2017 0000000000 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B)
Trust IT 19-Mar-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
To view Atende’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Atende Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Trust IT IT Consulting and Outsourcing Lodz, Poland 2012
00 00000000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B) Wroclaw, Poland
To view Atende’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »