Avocet Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Avocet Resources General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company's activities include exploration, mining, production, development and distribution of uranium, iron ore, gold, silver and other minerals in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
U308
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 33 Ord Street
  • Level 3
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avocet Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avocet Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avocet Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Mann Managing Director
To view Avocet Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »