Azventure Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 4

Azventure Investments General Information

Description

Aztech Global Ltd is an investment holding company. It is principally engaged in the business of electronics and electronic manufacturing services and LED lighting manufacturing. Its key products can be broadly categorized into the three segments such as IoT Devices and Data-communication products; LED lighting products; and Other electrical products. The company generates most of the revenue from the North American region. Its customer base consists of blue-chip companies, technology start-ups and networking product companies for IoT Devices and Data-communication products and major lighting companies for LED lighting products. The firm also supplies LED lighting products to government institutions and customers in the commercial and public sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aztech Group Ltd., Aztech Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Marine
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Former Stock Listing
8AZ
Primary Office
  • 31 Ubi Road 1
  • Suite 01-05
  • Singapore, 408694
  • Singapore
+65 6594 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Azventure Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azventure Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Azventure Investments Patents

Azventure Investments Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-7104423-B2 Oil-water wastewater treatment equipment and oil-water wastewater treatment method using this Active 29-Mar-2017 0
JP-WO2018181262-A1 Oil-water wastewater treatment apparatus and oil-water wastewater treatment method using the same Active 29-Mar-2017 0
FR-3002179-A1 Rapid prototyping system for manufacturing e.g. house model, by material extrusion, has software unit including calculation and transmission unit to calculate and transmit displacement instructions of support arm to digital control Inactive 20-Feb-2013 B29C64/118 0

Azventure Investments Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mun Hong Yew Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Weng Hung Mun Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member
Jeremy Hung Executive Director
Tan Seng Executive Director
To view Azventure Investments’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Azventure Investments Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 000 Azventure Investments Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000 000 Azventure Investments Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
To view Azventure Investments’s complete board members history, request access »

Azventure Investments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Azventure Investments Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 00000 01-Nov-2014 0000000000 00.000 Restaurants and Bars
00 000000 000 21-Aug-2014 0000000000 00.000 Logistics
000000 000 00 01-Jan-2001 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Net2room.com 28-Feb-2000 Joint Venture Internet Service Providers 0000 0000
To view Azventure Investments’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Azventure Investments Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000 00000 01-Jan-2001 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
To view Azventure Investments’s complete exits history, request access »